Performance Calendar

Downloads

Resume

The Juilliard School

   
Title Character Director
INDECENT The Elder/Vera Maggie Burrows
A MUSICAL EVENING OF CABARET  Soloist/Ensemble  Deborah R. Lapidus
CYMBELINE  Pisanio/Mother/Soldier  Dustin Wills
EVERYTHING IS WONDERFUL  Esther  Matt Dickson
THREE SISTERS  Natálya Ivánovna  Richard Feldman
JULIUS CAESAR  Brutus  Alex Correia
GINT Dr. Thigh/Ensemble  Maria Mileaf
DANCE NATION  Ashlee  Rebecca Guy
THE TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA Proteus/Outlaw Richard Feldman/Jenny Lord/
    Dawn Saito
BABAU, EL CHUPACABRA, The Curse/Ensemble Ruth Kanner
    LOUP GARUOU & OTHER DEMONS    
LA COCINA Annie Richard Feldman
ARLINGTON (film) Maureen  Miles Jacoby
                                                                                      

Theater

   
AS YOU LIKE IT  Rosalind  Philip Lehl
    4th Wall Theatre Company    
THE BACCHAE  Dionysus  Ethan David
    Exit 11 Performing Arts    
THE NEW PLANET  Salomé  Maija García
    Virtual Guthrie Experience    
OUR TOWN  Stage Manager  Piper Patterson/Deborah Hecht
    Panther Creek Arts    
THE AENEID Achates  Sarah C. Sunde
    NYU: Abu Dhabi Mainstage    
MERCHANT OF VENICE  Antonio/Tubal  Louis Scheeder
    NYU Tisch Classical Studio    
YERMA  Yerma Carlos Díaz
    NYU: Abu Dhabi Mainstage    
HAMLET/UR-HAMLET  Guide Rubén Polendo
    Theater Mitu (Abu Dhabi)    
     

Other Experience

   
MEMORIAL (film) Playwright/Director   
    The Juilliard School/Noor Theatre    
A WOMAN’S PRIZE  Playwright  Sebastian Grube
    NYU Abu Dhabi    
ARTHUR MILLER SYMPOSIUM  Lecturer   
    University of Michigan     
                                                                                                                      

Education

The Juilliard School Drama Division
NYU: Abu Dhabi, Bachelors of Arts in Theater
Patrick Page Studio
The SITI Company Summer Intensive, Advanced
The Workcenter of Jerzy Grotowski and Thomas Richards Summer Intensive
Theater Mitu – Southern India Artist Intensive

Awards

John M. Stix Scholarship – The Juilliard School
Larry Lott Award – Utah Shakespeare Festival

Skills

Singing, including training in Irish sean nos folk, Keening, and Carnatic; Languages: English, Irish (beginner), German (beginner); Playwrighting; Dialects: Multiple/Quick Study; Unarmed and Armed Stage Combat.